ltds.uk / companies / 16391340
BLYTH BESPOKE FABRICATION LTD
Unit 16 Grasmere Way, Blyth Riverside Business Park, Blyth, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE24 4RR
ActiveltdINC 2025SIC 25110
Company Information
Registered AddressUnit 16 Grasmere Way, Blyth Riverside Business Park, Blyth, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE24 4RR
Incorporated16 April 2025
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 25110 — Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due16 January 2027
Accounts Last Filed-
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due29 April 2026
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs BLYTH BESPOKE FABRICATION LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls BLYTH BESPOKE FABRICATION LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check BLYTH BESPOKE FABRICATION LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against BLYTH BESPOKE FABRICATION LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for BLYTH BESPOKE FABRICATION LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GEMMA LOUISE HAIR & BEAUTY LIMITED Active
- NORTHUMBRIA BATHROOMS AND KITCHEN LIMITED Active
- GEMMA LOUISE ACADEMY LIMITED Active
- OZDEMIR NE LTD Active
- SUCCESS INTERGRATED SERVICES LIMITED Active
- MARG (N.E.) LTD Active
- THE BEAUTY FACTORY (N.E.) LIMITED Active
- MILLYMOOS CATERING LTD Active
Similar Companies
- IMOLA CARS LIMITED Active
- C.L.M. SERVICES LIMITED Active
- EMG DIESUPPLIES LTD Active
- BLACKTICK LIMITED Active
- JPA ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED Active
- BARRPRESS LTD Active
- PEARLGREEN (ENGINEERING) LTD. Active
- C. & S. FABRICATIONS LIMITED Active
Watch BLYTH BESPOKE FABRICATION LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch